34 Edgewater Dr Ennice, NC 28623
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $167,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Edgewater Dr, Ennice, NC 28623 and is currently estimated at $106,212. 34 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $27,900 | $25,500 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $284 | $27,900 | $25,500 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $102 | $27,900 | $25,500 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $102 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $214 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map