34 Fairview Dr Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $371,728 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Fairview Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $386,682, approximately $257 per square foot. 34 Fairview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Prairie Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Gillman Ann and Nordeng Ann
Bought by
Ann Nordeng Living Trust and Nordeng
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Nordeng Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $384,500 | $59,000 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $297,700 | $50,000 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $297,700 | $50,000 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $269,500 | $50,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $269,500 | $50,000 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $269,500 | $50,000 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $269,500 | $50,000 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2013 | $4,398 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map