34 Ferngate Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $302,095 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ferngate Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $323,524, approximately $178 per square foot. 34 Ferngate Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $125,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $118,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $115,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $110,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $109,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $106,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $104,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $101,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $99,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $98,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $97,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map