34 Fireside Ln Levittown, PA 19055
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $472,470
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Fireside Ln, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $440,118, approximately $190 per square foot. 34 Fireside Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1977
Bought by
Pegg William Hugh and Pegg Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegg William Hugh | $31,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $7,015 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $6,797 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $26,120 | $4,600 | $21,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map