34 Forest St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Forest St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $528,110, approximately $302 per square foot. 34 Forest St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Eaton Charlene F
Bought by
Mcelroy Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$144,337
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Eaton Charlene F and Meleski Charlene F
Bought by
Eaton Charlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Jason | $225,000 | -- | |
| Eaton Charlene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Charlene F | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Charlene F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Charlene F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $419,000 | $166,700 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $389,300 | $158,700 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $369,900 | $158,700 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $318,800 | $138,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $288,100 | $121,100 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $277,600 | $121,100 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $266,500 | $121,100 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $249,400 | $115,300 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $228,000 | $110,900 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $227,500 | $101,400 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $221,100 | $101,400 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map