T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $605,000
Don't miss this great post and beam beauty. This home offers tons of privacy, a great layout with cathedral ceiling kitchen, fireplaced living room, finished basement, master bed & bath, finished 3rd level bonus room, 2 car garage, etc. Failed Title V, sold as-is. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property and is approved for HomePath & Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Only owner occupied offers will be considered in the first 15 days on market
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 12/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 12/27/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
2.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulvermacher Brad | $199,900 | -- | |
| Pulvermacher Brad | $199,900 | -- | |
| Macdougall Lorraine | $207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulvermacher Brad | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Macdougall Lorraine | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdougall Lorraine | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Sold | $199,900 | -20.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -15.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $472,500 | $125,100 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $436,700 | $114,000 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $395,900 | $114,000 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $340,300 | $106,800 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $328,800 | $96,000 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $324,700 | $96,000 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $331,000 | $106,400 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $311,100 | $100,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $305,400 | $102,400 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $312,600 | $102,400 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $5,131 | $296,400 | $90,400 | $206,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Barber
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71466724
APN: SHIR-000106-A000000-000014-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.