34 Gary Coffey Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Gary Coffey Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $151,086, approximately $91 per square foot. 34 Gary Coffey Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Smith William Lee
Bought by
Stephens Bobby Ray and Stephens Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Bobby Ray | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $809 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $824 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map