34 George St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 George St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently priced at $563,000, approximately $340 per square foot. 34 George St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $485,200 | $237,500 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $448,000 | $221,400 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $432,200 | $221,400 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $374,300 | $207,100 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $340,300 | $189,100 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $343,500 | $189,100 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $344,500 | $180,100 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $342,500 | $171,500 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $324,500 | $171,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $328,100 | $171,500 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $298,000 | $147,300 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $299,700 | $147,300 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map