34 Gloucester St Unit 4 Boston, MA 02115
Back Bay Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Multiple options, Back Bay for 9/1! Central air, modern kitchen and bath. Laundry in basement. Steps to Back Bay's best shopping and restaurants! Easy access to the green and orange lines. Trader Joe's close by for groceries. Street parking with permit. Email for more info and for the video tour!
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | +33.3% | -- |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Rented | $2,850 | -1.7% | -- |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Rent | $2,900 | +9.4% | -- |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Rented | $2,650 | -5.4% | -- |
| 11/26/2017 11/26/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | For Rent | $3,000 | +22.4% | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Rented | $2,450 | -2.0% | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |