34 Greenridge Ln Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $367,527 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Greenridge Ln, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $576,132, approximately $295 per square foot. 34 Greenridge Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Vonmertens Peter B
Bought by
Lincoln Fndtn Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Engels Daniel W and Engels Adriana F
Bought by
Vonmertens Peter B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Sederquist Douglas A and Sederquist Patricia A
Bought by
Engels David W and Engels Adriana F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Fndtn Inc | $370,000 | -- | |
| Vonmertens Peter B | $370,000 | -- | |
| Engels David W | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History