34 Greenwood Rd Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Greenwood Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $337,066, approximately $225 per square foot. 34 Greenwood Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Larussa Randall T
Bought by
Larussa Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Dupuis Stephen and Dupuis Carolyn
Bought by
Larussa Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larussa Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Larussa Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Larussa Randall | $126,000 | -- | |
| Larussa Randall | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larussa Randall | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larussa Randall | $160,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Larussa Randall | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $224,210 | $56,910 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $123,270 | $43,190 | $80,080 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $116,400 | $42,400 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $116,400 | $42,400 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $116,400 | $42,400 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $135,900 | $48,100 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map