34 Hayward Rd Carmel, ME 04419
Estimated Value: $209,373 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hayward Rd, Carmel, ME 04419 and is currently estimated at $262,093. 34 Hayward Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $149,600 | $46,800 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $149,600 | $46,800 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $149,600 | $46,800 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $149,600 | $46,800 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
| 2012 | $1,575 | $120,200 | $36,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map