34 Hearthstone Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $460,058 - $527,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hearthstone Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $506,015, approximately $216 per square foot. 34 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1988
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Rlty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Lynch Rlty | $311,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Lynch Rlty | $221,191 | |
| Closed | Merrill Lynch Rlty | $221,191 | |
| Closed | Merrill Lynch Rlty | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Merrill Lynch Rlty | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |