34 Hemlock Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hemlock Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $525,936, approximately $209 per square foot. 34 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Billi Peter A and Billi Sheila P
Bought by
Knoop Shawn T and Knoop Michelle W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,624
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$463,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoop Shawn T | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoop Shawn T | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |