34 Hildreth St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hildreth St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $377,925, approximately $384 per square foot. 34 Hildreth St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Cormier Catherine and Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
34 Hildreth Rt and Cormier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Matraji Wassim and Khankan Dahlia
Bought by
Cormier Catherine and Rodriguez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
34 Hildreth Street Rt and Szufnarowski
Bought by
Matraji Wassim and Khankan Dahlia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Hildreth Rt | -- | -- | |
| 34 Hildreth Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cormier Catherine | $256,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Catherine | $256,000 | -- | |
| Matraji Wassim | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cormier Catherine | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matraji Wassim | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $291,900 | $100,800 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $274,300 | $94,200 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $247,600 | $81,900 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $215,800 | $74,500 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $189,600 | $64,700 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $175,200 | $56,600 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $149,900 | $52,400 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $128,100 | $49,900 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $121,400 | $45,300 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $113,900 | $44,200 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $108,700 | $44,200 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $109,600 | $51,700 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map