34 Hillside Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hillside Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $707,060, approximately $254 per square foot. 34 Hillside Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Mcnassar Mark P
Bought by
Mcnassar Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Orleans Construction Corp
Bought by
Mcnassar Mark P and Mcnassar Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,654
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$635,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnassar Monica M | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Mcnassar Mark P | $247,905 | Settlers Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnassar Mark P | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,512 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $13,003 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $13,003 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $12,960 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $12,716 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $12,468 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $12,339 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2018 | $12,245 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $11,928 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $11,749 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2015 | $11,612 | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,000 | $140,300 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map