34 Hillside Rd Watertown, MA 02472
East Watertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hillside Rd, Watertown, MA 02472 and is currently estimated at $1,028,525, approximately $492 per square foot. 34 Hillside Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, Atrium School, and The Kendall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
38 Hillside Rd Rt
Bought by
Ramee Dee and Dean Ramee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramee Dee | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramee Dee | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |