34 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,552
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $238,552, approximately $219 per square foot. 34 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $212,800 | $0 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $196,100 | $0 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $162,200 | $0 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $136,100 | $0 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $125,600 | $0 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $113,200 | $0 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $108,400 | $0 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $103,600 | $0 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $107,100 | $0 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $108,500 | $0 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $108,500 | $0 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $952 | $108,500 | $0 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map