Estimated Value: $273,000 - $304,809
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ironmaster Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $291,952, approximately $112 per square foot. 34 Ironmaster Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Brown Aaron P
Bought by
Brown Aaron and Griffith Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Wayne Bank
Bought by
Brown Aaron P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,309
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Joseph James D and Joseph Lynne M
Bought by
Wayne Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Bought by
Joseph James D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Aaron P | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Wayne Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Wayne Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Joseph James D | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Aaron P | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,353 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | $3,207 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $237,100 | $35,000 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,100 | $35,000 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,100 | $35,000 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,100 | $35,000 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map