Seller's Agent in 2019
CHRISTOPHER D'AUSILIO
NEXTHOME PREMIER
(908) 655-7277
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,829 - $745,000
This fully renovated colonial in the highly sought after Succasunna section of Roxbury is ready for you. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a new kitchen with granite countertops / SS appliances, 3 new bathrooms, ensuite master bath, sunken family room, office, sunroom, and brand new deck. 2 car garage, shed and basement offer plenty of storage while a brick and vinyl exterior offer easy maintenance. New high efficacy HVAC and hot water heater make this a home you do not want to miss!
Last Buyer's Agent
BARBRA ALLYSON SPARGO
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitter Lennaert | $445,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Murphy Brian | $275,625 | American Home Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitter Lennaert | $378,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $469,000 | +70.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $275,625 | -27.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $381,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,955 | $434,900 | $130,800 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $11,768 | $434,900 | $130,800 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $11,768 | $434,900 | $130,800 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $11,366 | $431,500 | $130,800 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $11,366 | $431,500 | $130,800 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $11,344 | $431,500 | $130,800 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $11,133 | $431,500 | $130,800 | $300,700 |
| 2018 | $10,775 | $250,000 | $99,500 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $10,718 | $250,000 | $99,500 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $10,508 | $250,000 | $99,500 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $10,248 | $250,000 | $99,500 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $10,085 | $250,000 | $99,500 | $150,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
CHRISTOPHER D'AUSILIO
NEXTHOME PREMIER
(908) 655-7277
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
BARBRA ALLYSON SPARGO
PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP
Seller's Agent in 2018
Hilary Bates
KING REALTY ASSOCIATES
(973) 309-4990
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3506461
APN: 36-01102-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.