34 Joseph Ln Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $378,596 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Joseph Ln, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $398,149, approximately $368 per square foot. 34 Joseph Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Manacchio Madalena
Bought by
Valencia Leopoldo and Valencia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Lavorgna Diane L
Bought by
Petruzzelli Madalena and Manacchio Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Leopoldo | $185,000 | -- | |
| Petruzzelli Madalena | $55,000 | -- | |
| Petruzzelli Madalena | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petruzzelli Madalena | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Petruzzelli Madalena | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Petruzzelli Madalena | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petruzzelli Madalena | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $207,550 | $52,080 | $155,470 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $131,180 | $33,180 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $7,396 | $131,180 | $33,180 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $131,180 | $33,180 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $131,180 | $33,180 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $122,710 | $52,500 | $70,210 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $122,710 | $52,500 | $70,210 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $122,710 | $52,500 | $70,210 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $122,710 | $52,500 | $70,210 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $122,710 | $52,500 | $70,210 |
| 2015 | $6,002 | $146,860 | $64,470 | $82,390 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $146,860 | $64,470 | $82,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map