34 Juniper Dr Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Juniper Dr, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $258,390, approximately $201 per square foot. 34 Juniper Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Richard R
Bought by
Rogers Richard R and Strickland Pamela Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rogers Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,924
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Guidry Walter J and Guidry Susan J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Wirt Linsey L and Timinskas Linsey
Bought by
Guidry Walter J and Guidry Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Timinskas Nicholas and Wirt Linsey L
Bought by
Wirt Linsey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Kidder Christopher P and Kidder Brooke A
Bought by
Timinskas Nicholas and Timinskas Linsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
George Thomas S and George Amy Jo
Bought by
Christianson Christopher and Christianson Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,899
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Richard R | $57,300 | None Available | |
| Rogers Richard R | $123,200 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Guidry Walter J | $146,000 | -- | |
| Wirt Linsey L | $42,500 | -- | |
| Timinskas Nicholas | $85,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Christianson Christopher | $76,500 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Richard R | $120,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Guidry Walter J | $131,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Timinskas Nicholas | $86,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Christianson Christopher | $75,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $155,825 | $56,250 | $99,575 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $153,151 | $56,250 | $96,901 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $154,494 | $56,250 | $98,244 |
| 2022 | $508 | $87,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $81,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $83,739 | $26,092 | $57,647 |
| 2019 | $465 | $78,801 | $22,050 | $56,751 |
| 2018 | $456 | $77,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $77,450 | $22,050 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $452 | $76,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $75,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $76,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map