S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Suzanne Burke
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
(508) 295-3330
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,545 - $435,000
YEAR ROUND- Enjoy peek water views from your enclosed front porch!! Come and settle into this single family, two bedroom, one full bath home. Offering a large eat-in kitchen, fireplace in living room. Friendly neighborhood, easy access to highways, bridges,shopping, restaurants, hospital. First, last, security, application, credit and references are all required. This is a desirable, easy going beach community. Excellent 1.3 mile loop for walking, running and biking. Enjoy a slow morning and/ or evening stroll, to include a view of the rivers boats heading out to sea or back home to the nearby marina! Breathtaking evening and morning sunrise/sunsets! Move in immediately!!! One hop, skip and a jump and you will be sitting on the beach! Prepare now for your summer and get ready to live year round by the seashore!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobrega Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nobrega Ft | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2017 12/02/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | +7.1% | -- |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $343,000 | $135,700 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $314,500 | $103,300 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $280,400 | $94,000 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $237,000 | $94,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $217,600 | $94,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $210,000 | $94,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $193,200 | $84,600 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $183,700 | $84,600 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $173,700 | $84,600 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $154,000 | $76,800 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $154,000 | $76,800 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $149,400 | $72,800 | $76,600 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Suzanne Burke
Upper Cape Realty Corp.
(508) 295-3330
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72489388
APN: WARE-000038-000000-000455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.