34 Keating Place Staten Island, NY 10314
New Springville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,166,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Keating Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $987,891, approximately $340 per square foot. 34 Keating Place is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 69 - Daniel D. Tompkins, Is 72 Rocco Laurie, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Plunkett Dorothea J and Plunkett Christopher
Bought by
Plunkett Dorothea J and Dorothea J Plunkett Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Dorothea J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,682 | $70,620 | $8,645 | $61,975 |
| 2025 | $7,235 | $78,960 | $7,294 | $71,666 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $64,500 | $8,424 | $56,076 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $37,422 | $7,754 | $29,668 |
| 2022 | $6,758 | $63,120 | $14,520 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $52,260 | $14,520 | $37,740 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $52,080 | $14,520 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $56,520 | $14,520 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $31,185 | $8,194 | $22,991 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $30,949 | $10,776 | $20,173 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $29,198 | $12,686 | $16,512 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $27,547 | $8,495 | $19,052 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $25,988 | $8,413 | $17,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map