34 Kinross Rd Unit 6 Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $384,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
501
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Kinross Rd Unit 6, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $363,571, approximately $725 per square foot. 34 Kinross Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Daly Susan
Bought by
Susan E Daly 2018 T E and Susan Daly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,512
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$265,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Daly 2018 T E | -- | None Available | |
| Susan E Daly 2018 T E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Susan E Daly 2018 T E | $100,000 | |