Estimated Value: $336,654 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Lancaster Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $353,414, approximately $552 per square foot. 34 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Anthony Tina
Bought by
Eddins Enterprises
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddins Enterprises | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $156,000 | $112,000 | $44,000 |