34 Lantern Ln Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $622,467
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Lantern Ln, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $617,867, approximately $493 per square foot. 34 Lantern Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Rey Andrea
Bought by
Andrea C Rey Irt and Nisbett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
West Kimberly
Bought by
Rey Carl and Rey Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,570
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Oconnor John
Bought by
Larson Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea C Rey Irt | -- | -- | |
| Rey Carl | $193,150 | -- | |
| Larson Dorothy | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Dorothy | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Dorothy | $191,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Dorothy | $103,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Dorothy | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $547,800 | $245,300 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $530,300 | $240,500 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $476,500 | $218,700 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $406,900 | $182,300 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $357,900 | $151,800 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $345,600 | $151,800 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $338,500 | $144,700 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $320,800 | $134,000 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $298,400 | $127,600 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $270,500 | $116,100 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $261,500 | $110,500 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map