NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $659,000 - $823,767

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $410,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,461 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Well-maintained Cape with fully enclosed sun porch and garage sitting on a pretty, level .63 acre lot. The first floor has a front to back living room with fireplace, dining room, eat-in kitchen, sun room and full bathroom; upstairs features a front to back master bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. Gas heat, central A/C, Anderson windows, newer garage door and 20 x 12 deck.Currently unplowed, so bring your boots if you want to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Talerman

Murphy Real Estate License #70424 Listed on: 03/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Greer

Distinctive Property Serv. R E

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Property is near a marina
  • Deck

Location

  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167016018

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,949

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Interior Entry, Cape Cod
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Craigville Beach,Joshuas Pond,Dowses
  • Directions: Rte 28 to South on Lumbert Mill Rd to end. Take a right on Bumps River and then the second left onto Liam Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Dining Room Features: Closet, Dining Room
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 100
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 99
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dining Area, Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 375
  • Living Room Features: Fireplace, Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Area: 144
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 252
  • Room Dining Room Area: 144

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Marina, Shopping, School, Public Tennis, Medical Facility, Near Golf Course, House of Worship, Level, South of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, In Basement
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443
  • Parcel #: 167016018
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2949
  • Tax Book Number: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Wallin Jared J and Wallin Kendra B
Bought by
Hill Patrick and Votto Jillian L
Current Estimated Value
$752,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$672,366
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,076

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2015
Closed on
May 8, 2015
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Rodrigue Bridget
Bought by
Abrano Frank A and Abrano Kim S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Abrano Kim S and Abrano Frank M
Bought by
Abrano Frank A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Patrick $855,000 None Available
Wallin Jared J $410,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Patrick $684,000
Closed Wallin Jared J $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $410,000 -8.9% $248 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 For Sale $450,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,381 $665,100 $191,700 $473,400
2024 $4,998 $640,000 $191,700 $448,300
2023 $4,607 $552,400 $189,500 $362,900
2022 $4,422 $458,700 $134,700 $324,000
2021 $4,337 $413,400 $134,700 $278,700
2020 $4,797 $437,700 $134,700 $303,000
2019 $4,545 $402,900 $134,700 $268,200
2018 $4,266 $380,200 $147,700 $232,500
2017 $3,968 $368,800 $147,700 $221,100
2016 $3,529 $323,800 $144,700 $179,100
2015 -- $317,100 $146,300 $170,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21501332

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: CENT-000167-000000-000016-000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.