34 Longfellow Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Longfellow Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $907,149, approximately $455 per square foot. 34 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Rosato Elizabeth F and Flammia Maureen G
Bought by
Rosato Elizabeth F and Flammia Maureen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,134
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1975
Bought by
Flammia Anthony R and Flammia Maureen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosato Elizabeth F | -- | -- | |
| Flammia Anthony R | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosato Elizabeth F | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flammia Anthony R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,086 | $816,800 | $472,700 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $809,300 | $459,200 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $761,100 | $445,700 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $709,000 | $405,200 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $665,900 | $378,200 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $666,100 | $378,200 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $602,200 | $337,700 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $554,900 | $290,400 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $509,400 | $270,100 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $478,200 | $270,100 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $445,600 | $256,600 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $5,559 | $418,600 | $229,600 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map