$749,900
COMING SOON

34 Marcilla Unit 65 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated payment $5,071/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
5.78 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 5.78 Acre Lot
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Ladera Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • View of Hills
  • Pickleball Courts

About This Home

Welcome to 34 Marcilla in the heart of Ladera Ranch — a beautifully remodeled end-unit home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and an unbeatable community lifestyle. Proudly owned by just one family, this move-in ready residence has been completely refreshed this month with designer-inspired upgrades throughout.
Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl flooring in a light French Oak finish, fresh interior paint, recessed LED lighting, and new baseboards that create a bright and inviting feel from the moment you enter. The completely remodeled kitchen is a standout feature with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, abundant storage, and a convenient breakfast bar area perfect for counter stools and casual dining.
The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers dual primary-style bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with new vanities, quartz counters, and updated flooring, creating stylish and functional spaces. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage with direct access and a premium end-unit location facing natural hills with no neighbors directly in front, offering added privacy and peaceful views.
Enjoy all the incredible amenities that make Ladera Ranch one of Orange County’s most sought-after communities, including high-speed internet included through the HOA, 12 resort-style pools, jacuzzis, tennis and pickleball courts, dozens of parks, community events year-round, and award-winning schools. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a fully remodeled home in an amazing location.

Listing Agent

Shanon Ohmann

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 949-309-1244 License #01701201 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Realty One Group West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5.78 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 16203
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93599172
  • $2,129 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Larmac Association, Phone Number (949) 218-0900

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$561 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sansovino (SANS)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93599172
  • Year Built: 2003
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1234.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 607.70
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Sansovino
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Biking Trails, Pickleball, Pool, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Meeting Room, Sport Court, Recreation Room, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 225.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 336.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Larmac
  • Phone: 9492180900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Park
  • Association Management: Larmac

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oso Grande
  • High School: San Juan Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ladera Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: OSOGRA
  • High School2: SAJUHI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 251958.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.7842
  • Latitude Manual: 33.55384600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 251958.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 99
  • Number Of Units Total: 99

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 16203
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2129.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,135 $408,602 $204,452 $204,150
2024 $6,135 $400,591 $200,443 $200,148
2023 $6,033 $392,737 $196,513 $196,224
2022 $6,165 $385,037 $192,660 $192,377
2021 $6,041 $377,488 $188,883 $188,605
2020 $5,958 $373,618 $186,946 $186,672
2019 $5,887 $366,293 $183,281 $183,012
2018 $5,875 $359,111 $179,687 $179,424
2017 $5,847 $352,070 $176,164 $175,906
2016 $5,802 $345,167 $172,710 $172,457
2015 $5,844 $339,983 $170,116 $169,867
2014 $5,870 $333,324 $166,784 $166,540
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $287,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $279,204 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: OC26107229

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-991-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.