34 Marriott Ave Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $259,014 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Marriott Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $275,004, approximately $187 per square foot. 34 Marriott Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Bender Anthony
Bought by
Bricault Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,204
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey P
Bought by
Bender Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Tabbano Michelle
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricault Michelle | $129,900 | -- | |
| Bender Anthony | $82,680 | Thomas Herkenharm | |
| Robinson Jeffrey P | $67,500 | Peter Ford |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bricault Michelle | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $55 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map