34 Mcdougal Rd Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Mcdougal Rd, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $336,752, approximately $219 per square foot. 34 Mcdougal Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Voilette Lyndsey
Bought by
Flanagan Ann F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,194
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Camick Tari
Bought by
Violette Lyndsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Perkins Scott A and Perkins Danielle
Bought by
Camick Tari and Camick Lyndsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Ann F | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Flanagan Ann F | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Violette Lyndsey | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Violette Lyndsey | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Camick Tari | -- | -- | |
| Camick Tari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Ann F | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Ann F | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Violette Lyndsey | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camick Tari | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $281,300 | $54,400 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $251,100 | $48,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $229,600 | $45,100 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $188,200 | $40,100 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $183,200 | $38,900 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $179,500 | $37,900 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $170,000 | $37,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $165,600 | $37,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $135,200 | $40,000 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $131,100 | $38,500 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $127,800 | $37,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $121,983 | $37,000 | $84,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map