34 Meakin Dr Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Meakin Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $350,900, approximately $259 per square foot. 34 Meakin Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Gable Veda B
Bought by
Gable Ft and Gable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gabel Veda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $209,300 | $73,990 | $135,310 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $209,300 | $73,990 | $135,310 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $142,590 | $56,770 | $85,820 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $142,590 | $56,770 | $85,820 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $142,590 | $56,770 | $85,820 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $142,590 | $56,770 | $85,820 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $142,590 | $56,770 | $85,820 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $136,290 | $56,770 | $79,520 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $136,290 | $56,770 | $79,520 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $136,290 | $56,770 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $136,290 | $56,770 | $79,520 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $136,290 | $56,770 | $79,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map