Seller's Agent in 2026
Walter Peelle
Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty
(937) 725-7091
232 Total Sales
BRICK RANCH STYLE HOMES just don't go out of style!! Particularly in the country!! Located just minutes west of Wilmington, this traditional one floor plan brick contains living room open to dining area; all-purpose room off the kitchen, which features wood wall and base cabinets (newer matching appliances!!), could be a formal dining room, study, or den; three bedrooms, one and half baths; newer central air, HVAC, and roof; two car garage and very nice sized rear lawn!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty License #0000176833 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $220,000 | -8.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $239,500 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $52,920 | $8,330 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $52,920 | $8,330 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $52,920 | $8,330 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $36,030 | $6,010 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $36,030 | $6,010 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $36,030 | $6,010 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $30,690 | $5,670 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $30,690 | $5,670 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $30,690 | $5,670 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $33,470 | $8,340 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $33,470 | $8,340 | $25,130 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $32,740 | $8,340 | $24,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Walter Peelle
Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty
(937) 725-7091
232 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1872673
APN: 270-14-11-11-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.