34 Mount Tom Rd New Milford, CT 06776
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Mount Tom Rd, New Milford, CT 06776 and is currently estimated at $346,110, approximately $367 per square foot. 34 Mount Tom Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Northville Elementary School, Sarah Noble Intermediate School, and Schaghticoke Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $148,090 | $48,480 | $99,610 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $148,090 | $48,480 | $99,610 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $148,090 | $48,480 | $99,610 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $148,090 | $48,480 | $99,610 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $148,090 | $48,480 | $99,610 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $141,960 | $53,900 | $88,060 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $141,960 | $53,900 | $88,060 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $141,960 | $53,900 | $88,060 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $141,960 | $53,900 | $88,060 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $141,960 | $53,900 | $88,060 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $143,640 | $53,900 | $89,740 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $143,640 | $53,900 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map