34 Mountainview Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,330,000 - $2,123,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,177
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Mountainview Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,770,262, approximately $341 per square foot. 34 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Mt. Horeb School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Kailas Estates Inc
Bought by
Geria Navin M and Geria Tara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,648
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,491,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Geria Navin M
Bought by
Kailas Estates Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geria Navin M | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Kailas Estates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geria Navin M | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,906 | $1,567,400 | $419,300 | $1,148,100 |
| 2024 | $26,906 | $1,463,900 | $391,900 | $1,072,000 |
| 2023 | $26,401 | $1,362,300 | $359,500 | $1,002,800 |
| 2022 | $25,970 | $1,307,000 | $345,700 | $961,300 |
| 2021 | $26,351 | $1,269,300 | $335,600 | $933,700 |
| 2020 | $26,152 | $1,263,400 | $332,200 | $931,200 |
| 2019 | $25,785 | $1,265,200 | $322,600 | $942,600 |
| 2018 | $24,810 | $1,248,600 | $316,200 | $932,400 |
| 2017 | $25,275 | $1,271,400 | $287,400 | $984,000 |
| 2016 | $25,175 | $1,253,100 | $287,400 | $965,700 |
| 2015 | $25,129 | $1,227,000 | $273,700 | $953,300 |
| 2014 | $23,923 | $1,174,400 | $273,700 | $900,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map