34 N Branch Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $97,071 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 N Branch Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $136,268, approximately $97 per square foot. 34 N Branch Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Linda D
Bought by
Bennett Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Keith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,472 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2025 | $1,438 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $12 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $451 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $451 | $38,420 | $11,000 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map