34 N Streeper St Baltimore, MD 21224
Patterson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,903 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 N Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $188,452, approximately $196 per square foot. 34 N Streeper St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 215, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Koenig Theresa
Bought by
Koenig Theresa and Koenig Patrice Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $136,300 | $50,000 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $129,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $123,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $116,900 | $50,000 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $105,800 | $50,000 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $105,800 | $50,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map