34 NE Marshall Ave Bend, OR 97703
River West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,644
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 NE Marshall Ave, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $500,644, approximately $439 per square foot. 34 NE Marshall Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,110 | $68,110 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $66,130 | $66,130 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $64,210 | $64,210 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $60,530 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $58,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $52,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map