M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mary Beth Joyce
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 766-1506
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,589,000
Executive Luxury Rental centrally located in beautiful neighborhood. The grand foyer with dual staircase welcomes you to this special home. This home features 5 bedrooms PLUS home office, eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, double oven, gas stove, wine refrigerator, butler's pantry plus accessory kitchenette in 1st floor guest/nanny suite. Great floor plan for entertaining for indoor and al fresco dining overlooking huge 150 x 150 beautifully landscaped property! Upstairs features a 5 star primary suite with double vanity, soaking tub, shower, bidet and commode. 3 additional large bedrooms (one ensuite) are also located upstairs. Don't miss this great opportunity.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson License #0014667 Listed on: 08/17/2022
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedaya Solomon David | $999,000 | Scott Title Services | |
| Nolan Lawrence | $649,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedaya Solomon David | $99,900 | |
| Closed | Hedaya Solomon David | $99,900 | |
| Closed | Hedaya Solomon David | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Lawrence | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Rented | $78,000 | +1030.4% | -- | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Rent | $6,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $999,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,225 | $1,339,500 | $474,800 | $864,700 |
| 2024 | $19,484 | $1,418,300 | $574,800 | $843,500 |
| 2023 | $19,484 | $1,274,300 | $444,000 | $830,300 |
| 2022 | $19,096 | $972,000 | $171,500 | $800,500 |
| 2021 | $19,096 | $971,800 | $299,500 | $672,300 |
| 2020 | $18,471 | $927,700 | $254,500 | $673,200 |
| 2019 | $22,374 | $1,097,300 | $274,500 | $822,800 |
| 2018 | $22,351 | $1,067,400 | $274,500 | $792,900 |
| 2017 | $21,701 | $1,031,900 | $274,500 | $757,400 |
| 2016 | $21,330 | $912,300 | $219,500 | $692,800 |
| 2015 | $21,317 | $923,200 | $239,500 | $683,700 |
| 2014 | $20,502 | $900,000 | $239,500 | $660,500 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mary Beth Joyce
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 766-1506
18 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Bosniak
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chris Katz
RE/MAX
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22226133
APN: 37-00035-02-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.