34 Oak St Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Oak St, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $198,316, approximately $108 per square foot. 34 Oak St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Sprague Patricia Ann Huskey and Sprague Richard F
Bought by
Sprague Patricia Ann and Sprague Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Huskey Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Thacker Darian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Bought by
Huskey Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Bought by
Thacker Darian and Thacker Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Bought by
Johnson Raymond and Johnson Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Bought by
Harris David and Harris Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Huskey Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Thacker Darian | -- | -- | |
| Huskey Patricia Ann | $69,000 | -- | |
| Thacker Darian | $62,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Raymond | $60,000 | -- | |
| Harris David | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $31,123 | $2,500 | $28,623 |
| 2024 | $253 | $31,123 | $2,500 | $28,623 |
| 2023 | $328 | $31,123 | $2,500 | $28,623 |
| 2022 | $378 | $15,710 | $1,500 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $378 | $15,710 | $1,500 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $378 | $15,710 | $1,500 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $378 | $15,710 | $1,500 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $723 | $15,710 | $1,500 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $762 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $762 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $762 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $762 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map