34 Old Wood Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $681,310 - $742,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Old Wood Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $712,078, approximately $240 per square foot. 34 Old Wood Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Damato Keith J and Damato Caterina M
Bought by
Keith J Damato T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith J Damato T | -- | None Available | |
| Keith J Damato T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,331 | $369,700 | $113,400 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $11,169 | $369,700 | $113,400 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $10,928 | $369,700 | $113,400 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $10,279 | $299,600 | $109,400 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $10,165 | $299,600 | $109,400 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $10,165 | $299,600 | $109,400 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $10,165 | $299,600 | $109,400 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $9,737 | $299,600 | $109,400 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $9,050 | $286,300 | $93,600 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $8,448 | $274,200 | $93,600 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $8,322 | $274,200 | $93,600 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $7,930 | $274,200 | $93,600 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map