34 Ozark Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ozark Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $272,844, approximately $355 per square foot. 34 Ozark Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Donart Christopher R and Donart Deirdra
Bought by
Donart Christopher R and Donart Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,701
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Hoffman Mark A and Hoffman Ann G
Bought by
Donard Christopher R and Donart Deirdra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donart Christopher R | -- | Htc | |
| Donard Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donart Christopher R | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Donard Christopher R | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $26,000 | $2,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $21,200 | $2,100 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $19,300 | $2,100 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $19,300 | $2,100 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,900 | $2,100 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map