34 Padens Ct Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $766,212 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Padens Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $794,053, approximately $299 per square foot. 34 Padens Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Vw Homes
Bought by
Chow James M and Dogani Theodora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow James M | $538,826 | -- | |
| Chow James M | $538,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow James M | $376,500 | |
| Closed | Chow James M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Chow James M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,074 | $500,600 | $111,000 | $389,600 |
| 2024 | $10,805 | $352,400 | $99,400 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | $352,400 | $99,400 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | $352,400 | $99,400 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $352,400 | $99,400 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $10,362 | $355,000 | $107,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $355,000 | $107,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $10,167 | $355,000 | $107,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $10,135 | $355,000 | $107,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $8,886 | $318,600 | $107,000 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $9,057 | $329,700 | $107,000 | $222,700 |
| 2014 | $8,866 | $329,700 | $107,000 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map