34 Parsonage Hill Rd Haverhill, MA 01832
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,744 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Parsonage Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $848,436, approximately $289 per square foot. 34 Parsonage Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Patras Charles
Bought by
Patras T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Sold by
Hitchock David
Bought by
Patras Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Sold by
Whalen Stephen
Bought by
Hitchock David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patras T | -- | None Available | |
| Hitchock David | $222,000 | -- | |
| Patras Charles | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hitchock David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitchock David | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $743,000 | $263,700 | $479,300 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $695,800 | $250,500 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $634,100 | $228,700 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $523,500 | $202,600 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $487,400 | $193,900 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $454,200 | $191,700 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $378,600 | $167,700 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $5,212 | $365,500 | $167,700 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $332,700 | $150,300 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $332,300 | $150,300 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $332,300 | $150,300 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map