$998,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 12:30PM

34 Patch Hill Rd Boxborough, MA 01719

Estimated payment $6,519/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,719 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Stables
  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Rated A+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

Welcome to 34 Patch Hill Rd, a beautifully updated, move-in ready Colonial on a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by conservation land and hiking trails. The well-designed floorplan offers a natural flow for entertaining and everyday living, beginning with a granite and stainless kitchen that opens to the dining area and vaulted family room with fireplace and skylights. Formal living and dining rooms, a first-floor office and finished lower level provide exceptional flexibility for work, recreation or guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and full bath, while two additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the second floor. Outside, the backyard feels like a private retreat with an inground pool, expansive deck, gardens and wooded surroundings perfect for summer gatherings and staycation living. Conveniently located near Routes 2 and 495, the MBTA Commuter Rail to Boston and Cambridge, and within the Acton Boxborough School District!

Listing Agent

Kristin Hilberg

Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 05/15/2026

Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,365

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.82 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:10 B:024 L:000,386360

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,365

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Mud Room, Home Office, Bonus Room, High Speed Internet
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double, Flooring - Concrete, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Decorative Molding
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2369
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Living Area: 2719
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: BB3298
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Screens, Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:10 B:024 L:000,386360
  • Zoning: AR
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.82
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 79279
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14365

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Acton Boxborough
  • Elementary School: Blanchard Memorial
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rj Grey Junior High

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,671 $903,000 $313,400 $589,600
2024 $12,680 $845,900 $301,400 $544,500
2023 $12,033 $775,300 $260,100 $515,200
2022 $11,668 $669,800 $260,100 $409,700
2020 $10,587 $633,200 $260,100 $373,100
2019 $10,397 $633,200 $260,100 $373,100
2018 $9,880 $601,000 $248,100 $352,900
2017 $9,871 $587,200 $248,100 $339,100
2016 $9,404 $574,800 $248,100 $326,700
2015 $9,684 $581,600 $258,500 $323,100
2014 $9,830 $555,700 $256,000 $299,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $998,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $565,000 --
Deed $615,000 --
Deed $299,966 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $452,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $492,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $220,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $53,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $30,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kristin Hilberg

Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

(351) 999-8284

Section Image

Helping people move from one home to the next is both exciting and rewarding—I wouldn’t have it any other way. My clients aren’t just transactions; they’re people, and guiding them through one of life’s biggest decisions with care, knowledge, and a little fun is my top priority.

Before real estate, I was a teacher and taught fifth grade and then Kindergarten. After taking some time off to raise my kids, I joined Keller Williams Boston Northwest in 2007. With their training and support,