Estimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Pleasant St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $150,666, approximately $123 per square foot. 34 Pleasant St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Homsley Jerry and Homsley Sherry
Bought by
Rowley Shelbi Rea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,254
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Bought by
Jerry and Shirley Homsley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Bought by
Durley and Wife Maggie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Shelbi Rea | $105,000 | First National Title | |
| Jerry | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jerry | $60,000 | -- | |
| Durley | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowley Shelbi Rea | $5,800 | |
| Open | Rowley Shelbi Rea | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $17,850 | $2,800 | $15,050 |
| 2024 | $484 | $17,850 | $2,800 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $484 | $17,850 | $2,800 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $534 | $17,850 | $2,800 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $534 | $17,850 | $2,800 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $828 | $16,260 | $2,800 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $828 | $16,260 | $2,800 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $803 | $16,260 | $2,800 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $746 | $16,260 | $2,800 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $803 | $16,260 | $2,800 | $13,460 |
| 2015 | $789 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $850 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map