34 Point o Woods Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $2,556,000 - $2,935,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,017
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Point o Woods Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,757,126, approximately $549 per square foot. 34 Point o Woods Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ox Ridge Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Oconnor Edward and Oconnor Patricia
Bought by
Castro Marcelo and Rosillo Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Bunge Ricardo and Bunge Adelina
Bought by
Oconnor Edward and Oconnor Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Marcelo | $610,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Edward | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Edward | $577,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Edward | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Edward | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,883 | $1,542,800 | $982,520 | $560,280 |
| 2024 | $22,664 | $1,542,800 | $982,520 | $560,280 |
| 2023 | $20,598 | $1,169,700 | $701,820 | $467,880 |
| 2022 | $20,154 | $1,169,700 | $701,820 | $467,880 |
| 2021 | $13,162 | $1,169,700 | $701,820 | $467,880 |
| 2020 | $19,136 | $1,169,700 | $701,820 | $467,880 |
| 2019 | $19,265 | $1,169,700 | $701,820 | $467,880 |
| 2018 | $12,713 | $1,107,400 | $679,980 | $427,420 |
| 2017 | $17,896 | $1,107,400 | $679,980 | $427,420 |
| 2016 | $17,464 | $1,107,400 | $679,980 | $427,420 |
| 2015 | $16,999 | $1,107,400 | $679,980 | $427,420 |
| 2014 | $16,622 | $1,107,400 | $679,980 | $427,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map