34 Ray Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ray Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $623,827, approximately $318 per square foot. 34 Ray Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $209,200 | $81,500 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $196,500 | $81,500 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $196,500 | $81,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map