34 Reynolds Ave Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $502,301
3
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Reynolds Ave, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $488,075, approximately $533 per square foot. 34 Reynolds Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Paru Leon and Paru Sally R
Bought by
Paru Bradley and Paru Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1963
Bought by
Paru Leon and Paru Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paru Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Paru Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $437,100 | $229,300 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $432,500 | $224,700 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $384,300 | $204,300 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $332,500 | $170,300 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $300,200 | $141,900 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $296,500 | $141,900 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $282,400 | $135,100 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $242,100 | $122,900 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $238,100 | $117,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $217,600 | $106,400 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $209,600 | $101,200 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map